School Services

Gisborne - Sunbury

Fare

Service provided by Public Transport Victoria

Schools Serviced

Sunbury College

Salesian College

Sunbury Downs Secondary College (via link bus)

Timetable (AM)
Time
Stop Location
8:00am
Aitken Street (St. Brigids Primary School)
8:03am
Station Road (Caltex Service Station)
8:05am
Saunders Road & Station Street
8:06am
Saunders Road & Monaghan Road
8:07am
Saunders Road & Pierce Road
8:26am
Riddell Road & Nolans Road
8:26am
Sunbury College
(Sunbury Downs SC students transfer to Link Bus)
8:35am
Salesian College
Timetable (PM)
Time
Stop Location
(Sunbury Downs SC students transfer via Link Bus)
3:35pm
Sunbury College
3:45pm
Salesian College
3:55pm
Riddell Road & Nolans Road
4:00pm
Saunders Road & Pierce Road
4:02pm
Saunders Road & Monaghan Road
4:04pm
Saunders Road & Station Street
4:05pm
Station Street & Cherry Lane
4:07pm
Station Street (Caltex Service Station)
4:09pm
Aitken Street (Gardiner Reserve)
4:12pm
Aitken Street (St. Brigids Primary School)

Map

Last Updated: 25-Jun-2018

 
Gold Bus Ballarat Bacchus Marsh Coaches Coach Tours of Australia Organ's Coaches Kyneton Trans North Bus & Coach
Donric Group

Sunbury Coaches is part of the Donric Group of companies

© Donric Pty. Ltd. 2007-2018 • All Rights Reserved